205 N AUGUSTA ST #B
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
205 N AUGUSTA ST #B
Acct#
2060
Owner
CHURCH-ST FRANCIS OF ASSISI
Total Market Value
$205,900
PID
2060
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 2 BLK P)TAXABLE-PORTION (66.7%)
Historic Dist
14 STU
Zoning
B2
Map Number
342
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$7,600$205,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCHURCH-ST FRANCIS OF ASSISI
Co-OwnerCATHOLIC CHURCH
Address121 N AUGUSTA ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0425/0590
Sale Date06/21/1999
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHURCH-ST FRANCIS OF ASSISI$105,000 0425/05900106/21/1999
MCDONALD JAMES H & JOYCE A$60,000 0264/08170106/04/1986
DEEHAN JOHN V JR & C T$51,000 0000/00000107/22/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,392
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Basement Garage 
FramingBrick
SF Fin Bsmt1196
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic Type 
Attic SF 
Fireplaces 
SF Gar 
SF Bsmt1196
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,196 1,196
BSMBasement 1,196 0
FOPOpen Porch 384 0
   3,972 2,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionApartment - Res  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$7,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$7,600$205,900
2024$147,100$11,400$158,500
2023$147,100$11,400$158,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps