Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
1738 W BEVERLEY ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1738 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
2079
Owner
RUNKLE WILLIAM H
Total Market Value
$141,830
PID
2079
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 2 BLK D)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
340
Total
2025
$91,000
$50,830
$141,830
Owner of Record
Owner
RUNKLE WILLIAM H
Co-Owner
Address
1738 W BEVERLEY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$80,500
Certificate
Book & Page
050001603/0
Sale Date
04/15/2005
Instrument
01
RUNKLE WILLIAM H
$80,500
050001603/0
01
04/15/2005
SOONS MARCIA S
$65,000
030004917/0
01
11/05/2003
DEMASTUS MARY KATHERINE
$0
0029/0051
03
01/20/1981
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
1,231
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$89,100
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Metal
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Floor Furnace
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
1192
First Floor
1,231
1,231
CRL
Crawl Space
1,231
0
FOP
Open Porch
150
0
2,612
1,231
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R-2
Neighborhood
BEVERLEY CT
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$50,830
Bldg #
UTL2
Wood Bldg
192.00 SF
$1,900
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$91,000
$50,830
$141,830
2024
$95,600
$22,100
$117,700
2023
$95,600
$22,100
$117,700
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps