909 CLEMMER LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
909 CLEMMER LN
Acct#
2100
Owner
MACE PHILLIP MARK
Total Market Value
$468,840
PID
2100
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A(REV POR LOTS 7 & 8)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
242
Subdivision
FOREST GROVE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,700$95,140$468,840

Owner of Record
OwnerMACE PHILLIP MARK
Co-Owner
Address909 CLEMMER LN

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240002698/0
Sale Date12/16/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACE PHILLIP MARK$0 240002698/00112/16/2024
MACE PHILLIP MARK & SUSAN LOUDIN$308,000 140002456/00111/26/2014
DOCKERY JOSEPH G.$0 040004059/00109/21/2004
DOCKERY JOSEPH G & MARTIN-DOCKERY, B$0 0323/03680706/02/1992
DOCKERY JOSEPH G$104,000 0312/05250105/29/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,744
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.88
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt275
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1120
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,120 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   4,008 2,744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodFOREST GROVE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  576.00 SF$17,3001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,700$95,140$468,840
2024$336,700$82,890$419,590
2023$336,700$82,890$419,590

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps