314 HOOVER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
314 HOOVER ST
Acct#
2101
Owner
GOOD CYNTHIA DESPER
Total Market Value
$158,450
PID
2101
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 8 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
373
Subdivision
PARK HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,400$42,050$158,450

Owner of Record
OwnerGOOD CYNTHIA DESPER
Co-OwnerGOOD RICHARD S
Address1503 OHIO ST
WAYNESBORO, VA 22980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250000291/0
Sale Date02/14/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOOD CYNTHIA DESPER$0 250000291/00202/14/2025
DESPER GLENN RICHARD; TRUSTEE$0 230000814/00204/11/2023
DESPER GLENN R & EMMA J H$9,249 0135/02000108/12/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt900
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
CRLCrawl Space 900 0
   1,800 900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARK HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  400.00 SF$6001
UTL2Wood Bldg  96.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,400$42,050$158,450
2024$100,800$36,800$137,600
2023$100,800$36,800$137,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps