826 SELMA BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
826 SELMA BLVD
Acct#
2130
Owner
CLINE CARL T
Total Market Value
$263,900
PID
2130
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 18-AUG CO PLAT 217/97
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
276
Subdivision
SELMA
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,000$44,900$263,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCLINE CARL T
Co-Owner
Address826 SELMA BLVD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 200000132/0
Sale Date07/24/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLINE CARL T$0 200000132/00107/24/2020
CLINE CARL T & SHIRLEY A$0 0331/06800202/22/1993
SWEET ROSA P (LIFE ESTATE)$66,000 0328/00420110/27/1992
DICE MARY VIRGINIA H$0 0012/00180001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,215
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.44
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar360
SF Bsmt810
Area
BASFirst Floor 810 810
FHSFinished Half Story 810 405
BSMBasement 954 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   3,102 1,215

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  360.00 SF$10,8001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  800.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,000$44,900$263,900
2024$190,700$39,060$229,760
2023$190,700$39,060$229,760

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps