576 HILLTOP DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
576 HILLTOP DR
Acct#
2132
Owner
DICK REBECCA T
Total Market Value
$262,730
PID
2132
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 20 LOT 15 SEC 7
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
441
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,600$58,130$262,730

Owner of Record
OwnerDICK REBECCA T
Co-Owner
Address576 HILLTOP DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page WF0300031/0
Sale Date01/26/2003
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DICK REBECCA T$0 WF0300031/00301/26/2003
DICK JAMES H & REBECCA T$35,780 0196/02080106/03/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,215
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1215
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,215 1,215
BSMBasement 1,215 0
FOPOpen Porch 225 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   2,775 1,215

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  400.00 SF$6001
UTL2Wood Bldg  280.00 SF$2,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,600$58,130$262,730
2024$177,400$50,650$228,050
2023$177,400$50,650$228,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps