1601 N BELMORE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1601 N BELMORE AVE
Acct#
2137
Owner
SAJECKI JAIME L
Total Market Value
$344,160
PID
2137
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 7 SEC 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
242
Subdivision
SKYMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,900$60,260$344,160

Owner of Record
OwnerSAJECKI JAIME L
Co-Owner
Address1601 BELMORE AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 160001178/0
Sale Date05/31/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAJECKI JAIME L$185,000 160001178/00105/31/2016
FARIS ERIC T$192,000 050005126/00111/10/2005
KIRBY DONNIE R & MORRIS, DEBRA G$88,000 0385/05980104/30/1997
GEROS PERRY & DEMETRA P$75,000 0297/03100108/25/1989
DICKERSON HENRY P III & LINDA J$42,500 0000/00000106/30/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt964
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar720
SF Bsmt1248
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
FGRGarage 720 0
   3,376 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,260

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,900$60,260$344,160
2024$248,400$52,740$301,140
2023$248,400$52,740$301,140

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps