Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
108 ESSEX DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
108 ESSEX DR
Acct#
2146
Owner
BOSTIC ALLYSSA
Total Market Value
$241,750
PID
2146
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 UNIT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
273
Total
2025
$221,300
$20,450
$241,750
Owner of Record
Owner
BOSTIC ALLYSSA
Co-Owner
CATTERMOLE ALEXANDER GEORGE
Address
108 ESSEX DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$272,500
Certificate
Book & Page
250002308/0
Sale Date
10/08/2025
Instrument
01
BOSTIC ALLYSSA
$272,500
250002308/0
01
10/08/2025
GILMER DANA J
$220,489
220003488/0
01
11/16/2022
FITZGERALD WINIFRED M
$69,900
0438/0597
01
02/17/2000
TRIMBLE CHARLOTTE T
$74,000
0331/0468
01
02/09/1993
DIEGO JUAN N & LILLIAN K
$31,000
0213/0513
01
06/17/1977
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1973
Living Area:
1,452
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$221,300
Grade:
C Level 5
Stories
2
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Wood Siding
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
0
Finished Upper Story
748
748
BAS
First Floor
704
704
CRL
Crawl Space
704
0
2,156
1,452
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
103
Description
Dwelling - Townhouse
Zone
R4
Neighborhood
HILLCREST
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$20,450
Total
2025
$221,300
$20,450
$241,750
2024
$199,100
$19,460
$218,560
2023
$199,100
$19,460
$218,560
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps