1216 PINEHURST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1216 PINEHURST RD
Acct#
215
Owner
DAWSON LARRY D & CYNTHIA E
Total Market Value
$266,400
PID
215
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 7 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
209
Subdivision
PINEHURST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$67,100$266,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDAWSON LARRY D & CYNTHIA E
Co-Owner
Address1216 PINEHURST RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 140002296/0
Sale Date11/03/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAWSON LARRY D & CYNTHIA E$135,000 140002296/00111/03/2014
BROCK SANDRA H$179,500 060003607/00109/06/2006
WHITSON LINA R$104,000 0353/04180110/03/1994
SHEETS JERRY D & LINDY C$78,500 0274/03430104/14/1987
AUSTIN GLADYS F$0 0000/00000401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,377
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt580
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1377
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,377 1,377
BSMBasement 1,377 0
CPTCarport 405 0
   3,159 1,377

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$67,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  800.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,300$67,100$266,400
2024$171,000$58,500$229,500
2023$171,000$58,500$229,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps