224 S ST CLAIR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
224 S ST CLAIR ST
Acct#
2151
Owner
DAVIS PERRY G
Total Market Value
$71,770
PID
2151
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 10 BLK YY)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,400$39,370$71,770

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS PERRY G
Co-Owner
Address224 S ST CLAIR ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$34,000
Certificate
Book & Page 040004780/0
Sale Date11/10/2004
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIS PERRY G$34,000 040004780/00111/10/2004
DIEHL JACOB C.$0 0300/02950009/10/2002
DIEHL JACOB C & MARY K$0 0300/02950112/28/1989
CARTER BARBARA A$24,000 0292/01200102/01/1989
DIEHL JACOB C$24,000 0292/01170102/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Asb Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt616
Fin Bsmt QualFair
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt616
Area
BASFirst Floor 616 616
FUSFinished Upper Story 616 616
BSMBasement 616 0
FOPOpen Porch 260 0
   2,108 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$39,370

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,400$39,370$71,770
2024$29,500$34,590$64,090
2023$29,500$34,590$64,090

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps