210 ROSE HILL CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 ROSE HILL CR
Acct#
2166
Owner
KULLMAN KATHRYN PAIGE
Total Market Value
$470,350
PID
2166
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOT 5 REV MAP-UNIT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
213
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,400$55,950$470,350

Owner of Record
OwnerKULLMAN KATHRYN PAIGE
Co-Owner
Address210 ROSE HILL CR
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 120000226/0
Sale Date02/01/2012
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KULLMAN KATHRYN PAIGE$0 120000226/00102/01/2012
KULLMAN JOHN & KATHRYN PAIGE$159,900 020003469/00108/29/2002
DILLON OZRO K & OPAL$50,000 0200/05740105/19/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,527
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt505
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1715
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,527 2,527
BSMBasement 1,715 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
   4,362 2,527

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,950

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1680.00 SF$2,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,400$55,950$470,350
2024$355,400$47,110$402,510
2023$355,400$47,110$402,510

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps