916 N AUGUSTA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
916 N AUGUSTA ST
Acct#
2172
Owner
MAHMOOD AMIR & KHAN, ZILLEHUMA
Total Market Value
$216,600
PID
2172
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SN BAGBY N AUGUSTA ST-(LOTS 2 & 3 BLK C REV)
Historic Dist
Zoning
B1
Map Number
309
Subdivision
BAGBY PLAT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,400$72,200$216,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHMOOD AMIR & KHAN, ZILLEHUMA
Co-Owner
Address129 GRANARY RD
VERONA, VA 24482
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 100000451/0
Sale Date03/03/2010
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAHMOOD AMIR & KHAN, ZILLEHUMA$350,000 100000451/00103/03/2010
DIXIE GAS & OIL CORP$90,000 0244/05820104/26/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,432
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convenience Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC Level 5
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1N/A
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeNone
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseConvenience Store
Total Rooms3
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths2
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,432 2,432
CANCanopy 1,080 0
   3,512 2,432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code206
DescriptionConvenience Store  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodSUNNYSIDE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  13200.00 SF$9,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,400$72,200$216,600
2024$144,400$72,200$216,600
2023$144,400$72,200$216,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps