1023 WESTMORELAND DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1023 WESTMORELAND DR
Acct#
2190
Owner
DODSON BONNIE RUTH
Total Market Value
$280,160
PID
2190
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 19 UNIT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
343
Subdivision
EDGEWOOD PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$57,260$280,160

Owner of Record
OwnerDODSON BONNIE RUTH
Co-Owner
Address1023 WESTMORELAND DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 190000116/0
Sale Date07/11/2019
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DODSON BONNIE RUTH$0 190000116/00307/11/2019
DODSON ADREN C & BONNIE GENTRY$30,500 0176/04800111/23/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt300
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1350
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
BSMBasement 1,350 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 324 0
   3,024 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodEDGEWOOD PRK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,260

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  400.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$57,260$280,160
2024$188,000$49,820$237,820
2023$188,000$49,820$237,820

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps