322 CAMPBELL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
322 CAMPBELL ST
Acct#
2198
Owner
WILLIAMSON ROBERT R
Total Market Value
$309,800
PID
2198
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 13
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
475
Subdivision
KENVA HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$47,100$309,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMSON ROBERT R
Co-Owner
Address322 CAMPBELL ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220001874/0
Sale Date06/07/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMSON ROBERT R$275,000 220001874/00106/07/2022
BAIRD BARBARA$184,000 160002934/00112/19/2016
KNAPP JERAMIE M & AMANDA R$0 090000289/00202/05/2009
SANGER ELEANOR G TR.$0 0381/02350201/02/1997
DOLLARHIDE ELEANOR G$9,650 0149/02510106/20/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,030
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1224
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,030 2,030
BSMBasement 1,224 0
CRLCrawl Space 806 0
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
WDKDeck 934 0
   5,150 2,030

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  400.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$47,100$309,800
2024$231,300$40,800$272,100
2023$231,300$40,800$272,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps