Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
909 BELMORE AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
909 BELMORE AVE
Acct#
220
Owner
LT PARTNERS LLC
Total Market Value
$191,600
PID
220
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 3 SEC A
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Total
2025
$135,500
$56,100
$191,600
Owner of Record
Owner
LT PARTNERS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
415 N COLATER ST
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price
$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page
110002501/0
Sale Date
11/03/2011
Instrument
01
LT PARTNERS LLC
$140,000
110002501/0
01
11/03/2011
SOUTH COALTER, L.L.C.
$90,000
100001102/0
01
05/20/2010
AYERS CHARLES L, TR.
$0
0408/0880
01
09/02/1998
AYERS CHARLES L
$0
0273/0490
01
03/23/1987
AYERS CHARLES L & S H
$15,500
0000/0000
01
04/28/1964
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
1,040
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$135,100
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
300
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
1040
First Floor
1,040
1,040
BSM
Basement
1,040
0
CPT
Carport
312
0
FOP
Open Porch
60
0
2,452
1,040
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
BELMORE
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,100
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
300.00 SF
$400
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$135,500
$56,100
$191,600
2024
$119,700
$49,200
$168,900
2023
$119,700
$49,200
$168,900
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps