317 COLLEGE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
317 COLLEGE CR
Acct#
2224
Owner
NICHOLS EMMA JOSEPHINE
Total Market Value
$331,390
PID
2224
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 7 LOTS 6 & 7
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
212
Subdivision
COLLEGE PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,200$69,190$331,390

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLS EMMA JOSEPHINE
Co-Owner
Address1900 ELM ST UNIT 304
DALLAS, TX 75201
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate190001640
Book & Page 190001640/0
Sale Date07/18/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NICHOLS EMMA JOSEPHINE$235,000190001640190001640/00107/18/2019
ANDERSON, DRUEN DOWNEY & ETAL$0 190000082/00305/03/2019
DOWNEY JOSEPH M & NANCY H$47,700 0192/01190108/21/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,986
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt174
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar352
SF Bsmt1161
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,122 1,122
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 258 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 100 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FSPScreened Porch 320 0
   3,064 1,986

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$69,190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  650.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,200$69,190$331,390
2024$223,400$59,620$283,020
2023$223,400$59,620$283,020

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps