2005 THIRD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2005 THIRD ST
Acct#
2231
Owner
DOYLE DEAN M & JEAN W
Total Market Value
$174,390
PID
2231
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A (REV 244-245-246)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
340
Subdivision
GRAY ADD-THIRD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,200$38,190$174,390

Owner of Record
OwnerDOYLE DEAN M & JEAN W
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 997
CHURCHVILLE, VA 24421
Sale Price$38,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0406/0686
Sale Date07/29/1998
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOYLE DEAN M & JEAN W$38,900 0406/06860107/29/1998
DOYLE CARL M & WILLO O$10,600 0159/01390106/07/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,254
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt395
Area
BASFirst Floor 916 916
FHSFinished Half Story 676 338
BSMBasement 916 0
CPTCarport 240 0
   2,748 1,254

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  700.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,200$38,190$174,390
2024$121,800$33,690$155,490
2023$121,800$33,690$155,490

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps