633 B ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
633 B ST
Acct#
2234
Owner
DOYLE DAVID W & DORIS S
Total Market Value
$229,730
PID
2234
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 16 LOTS 8 10 & 12
Historic Dist
Zoning
R-3
Map Number
275
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,800$57,930$229,730

Owner of Record
OwnerDOYLE DAVID W & DORIS S
Co-Owner
Address633 B ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$4,200
Certificate
Book & Page 0214/0391
Sale Date07/26/1977
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOYLE DAVID W & DORIS S$4,200 0214/03910207/26/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt360
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1080
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 63 0
   2,223 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,930

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  600.00 SF$9001
CPT2Carport - 2 Car  336.00 SF$1,7001
UTL2Wood Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,800$57,930$229,730
2024$152,200$50,910$203,110
2023$152,200$50,910$203,110

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps