Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
209 STRAITH ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
209 STRAITH ST
Acct#
2236
Owner
DOYLE DEAN M & JEAN W
Total Market Value
$212,700
PID
2236
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 10
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
373
Total
2025
$175,300
$37,400
$212,700
Owner of Record
Owner
DOYLE DEAN M & JEAN W
Co-Owner
Address
P O BOX 997
CHURCHVILLE, VA 24421
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0222/0079
Sale Date
01/01/1900
Instrument
00
DOYLE DEAN M & JEAN W
$0
0222/0079
00
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
1,445
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$174,900
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1.7
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
850
First Floor
850
850
TQS
Three Quarter Story
850
595
BSM
Basement
850
0
FOP
Open Porch
50
0
WDK
Deck
324
0
2,924
1,445
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
BASIC WITZ
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$37,400
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
300.00 SF
$400
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$175,300
$37,400
$212,700
2024
$147,300
$33,080
$180,380
2023
$147,300
$33,080
$180,380
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps