Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
100 HARPER CT
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
100 HARPER CT
Acct#
2249
Owner
KLINE DIANE
Total Market Value
$243,780
PID
2249
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1A
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
278
Total
2025
$198,200
$45,580
$243,780
Owner of Record
Owner
KLINE DIANE
Co-Owner
Address
100 HARPER CT
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page
260000225/0
Sale Date
02/02/2026
Instrument
01
KLINE DIANE
$315,000
260000225/0
01
02/02/2026
GEORGIE S WYATT LLC
$0
160000397/0
02
02/26/2016
TAYLOR ST, LLC
$0
050002348/0
02
06/03/2005
WYATT GEORGIE S
$72,500
0438/0863
01
02/24/2000
DRAPER MARY L
$18,250
0166/0309
01
09/12/1968
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1958
Living Area:
1,194
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$197,900
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
2
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
860
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
960
First Floor
1,194
1,194
BSM
Basement
960
0
CRL
Crawl Space
234
0
2,388
1,194
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
TERRY COURT
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$45,580
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
250.00 SF
$300
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$198,200
$45,580
$243,780
2024
$160,600
$39,130
$199,730
2023
$160,600
$39,130
$199,730
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps