343 W LIBERTY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
343 W LIBERTY ST
Acct#
226
Owner
NICHOLS DIANE S
Total Market Value
$229,290
PID
226
Building Count
1
Legal Description
IN REAR OF 852-MIDDLEBROOK AVE-(LOT 2B BLK C)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,400$47,890$229,290

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLS DIANE S
Co-Owner
Address300 CHURCHVILLE AVE
APT 43
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240002616/0
Sale Date12/05/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NICHOLS DIANE S$230,000 240002616/00112/05/2024
BRADLEY TRAVIS$113,405 240001824/00108/19/2024
B F Z INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES$24,171 0234/03580112/08/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1000
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
WDKDeck 244 0
   2,164 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,890

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,200$47,890$228,090
2024$93,500$40,250$133,750
2023$93,500$40,250$133,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps