14 MILLER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 MILLER ST
Acct#
2263
Owner
SEARS ARMAND N W & ELKINS, MARIE
Total Market Value
$207,480
PID
2263
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 75
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
339
Subdivision
LOCUST HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,800$38,680$207,480

Owner of Record
OwnerSEARS ARMAND N W & ELKINS, MARIE
Co-Owner
Address14 MILLER ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 040005071/0
Sale Date12/02/2004
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEARS ARMAND N W & ELKINS, MARIE$115,000 040005071/00112/02/2004
R L FLINT JR INC$0 0427/01630107/15/1999
DRUMHELLER PAUL F & THELMA H$750 0102/04780101/01/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1030
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
CRLCrawl Space 1,040 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
WDKDeck 48 0
   2,208 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLOCUST HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,680

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,800$38,680$207,480
2024$147,200$34,070$181,270
2023$147,200$34,070$181,270

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps