523 GRUBERT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
523 GRUBERT AVE
Acct#
2281
Owner
DULL BETTY LOU
Total Market Value
$139,420
PID
2281
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 12 LOT 10
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
274
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,500$34,920$139,420

Owner of Record
OwnerDULL BETTY LOU
Co-Owner
Address523 GRUBERT AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page WF0300117/0
Sale Date07/17/2003
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DULL BETTY LOU$0 WF0300117/00307/17/2003
DULL CLAUDE E & MARY E$8,000 0189/01660102/20/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 728
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt728
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
BSMBasement 728 0
WDKDeck 288 0
   1,744 728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,920

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCKDeck  288.00 SF$2,9001
UTL1Metal Bldg  0.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,500$34,920$139,420
2024$91,800$31,090$122,890
2023$91,800$31,090$122,890

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps