52 GEORGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 GEORGE ST
Acct#
2286
Owner
JISS INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$191,790
PID
2286
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 5 SEC 16
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
307
Subdivision
OVERBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,700$50,090$191,790

Owner of Record
OwnerJISS INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address1516 STINGY HOLLOW RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240002371/0
Sale Date10/29/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JISS INVESTMENTS LLC$190,000 240002371/00110/29/2024
ANDERSON MATTHEW P$0 240000026/00402/06/2024
ANDERSON DANIEL G$0 040004856/00011/17/2004
ANDERSON DANIEL G & TERESA L$57,500 0277/00320106/25/1987
DULL BOBBY LEE & CHLOWELLA B$0 0000/00000307/17/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,131
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1372
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,131 1,131
BSMBasement 1,479 0
CPTCarport 348 0
   2,958 1,131

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodOVERBROOK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,090

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,700$50,090$191,790
2024$132,500$42,600$175,100
2023$132,500$42,600$175,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps