314 KALORAMA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
314 KALORAMA ST
Acct#
2289
Owner
MYERS DANIEL C
Total Market Value
$203,480
PID
2289
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 3 BLK J)
Historic Dist
13 GHL
Zoning
B2
Map Number
376
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,600$34,880$203,480

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS DANIEL C
Co-OwnerMYERS EMILIE M
Address554 ROCKFISH RD

WAYNESBORO, VA 22980
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220001211/0
Sale Date04/13/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MYERS DANIEL C$130,000 220001211/00104/13/2022
RAWLINGS KATIE HUFFMAN$0 220000016/00402/16/2022
HUFFMAN ROBERT K III$0 0335/01790605/28/1993
HUFFMAN ROBERT K III.$4,500 0308/04900111/16/1990
JOHNSON J JOSEPH III ETAL$10,250 0273/01610103/09/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,772
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt822
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationConc Slab
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt832
Area
BASFirst Floor 886 886
FUSFinished Upper Story 886 886
BSMBasement 886 0
FOPOpen Porch 406 0
WDKDeck 112 0
   3,176 1,772

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionApartment - Res  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodKALORAMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,880

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,600$34,880$203,480
2024$146,900$31,060$177,960
2023$146,900$31,060$177,960

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps