1001 E BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1001 E BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
2292
Owner
WHITE KATHERINE ANNE
Total Market Value
$291,390
PID
2292
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A (REV LOT 16) BLK 1-SEC 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
311
Subdivision
RIDGEMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,600$73,790$291,390

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE KATHERINE ANNE
Co-Owner
Address1001 E BEVERLEY ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$228,735
Certificate
Book & Page 200001544/0
Sale Date06/18/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE KATHERINE ANNE$228,735 200001544/00106/18/2020
MAYER PHYLLIS DIANE$0 160002958/00212/21/2016
MAYER DON M$160,000 140002516/00112/08/2014
MAYER PHYLLIS D$0 120001114/00105/15/2012
MAYER DON M & PHYLLIS D$189,880 100000299/00102/16/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,242
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt900
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1242
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
BSMBasement 1,242 0
PTOPatio 320 0
   2,804 1,242

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodRIDGEMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,790

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1800.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,600$73,790$291,390
2024$190,500$63,250$253,750
2023$190,500$63,250$253,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps