611 FIELDING PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
611 FIELDING PL
Acct#
2313
Owner
DUNLAP WILLIAM E & LORRAINE M
Total Market Value
$241,030
PID
2313
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 6 LOT 16 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Subdivision
HILLCREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$62,230$241,030

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNLAP WILLIAM E & LORRAINE M
Co-Owner
Address611 FIELDING PL
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$59,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0244/0068
Sale Date03/09/1983
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUNLAP WILLIAM E & LORRAINE M$59,900 0244/00680103/09/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,338
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.32
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1186
Area
BASFirst Floor 958 958
FUSFinished Upper Story 380 380
BSMBasement 958 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
   2,416 1,338

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,230

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$62,230$241,030
2024$161,100$54,470$215,570
2023$161,100$54,470$215,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps