2709 HANOVER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2709 HANOVER ST
Acct#
2335
Owner
VELAZQUEZ PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$238,260
PID
2335
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK B LOT 8A (REV LOTS-8 & 9)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
339
Subdivision
MOUNTAIN VIEW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,600$38,660$238,260

Owner of Record
OwnerVELAZQUEZ PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address1220 MEADOWLARK DR
HARRISONBURG, VA 22802
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 150002221/0
Sale Date10/22/2015
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VELAZQUEZ PROPERTIES LLC$0 150002221/00210/22/2015
VIERA-VELAZQUEZ JORGE E$63,500 100000444/00103/03/2010
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CORP$60,326 090003570/00511/19/2009
DURRETTE ROY H (LIFE ESTATE).$0 080001036/01004/07/2008
DURRETTE ROY H (LIFE ESTATE)$0 0427/06030207/26/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1692
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,000 2,000
BSMBasement 1,872 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   4,032 2,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLOCUST HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,600$38,660$238,260
2024$173,300$34,050$207,350
2023$173,300$34,050$207,350

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps