9 WAVERLEY GREEN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 WAVERLEY GREEN
Acct#
2340
Owner
KELLY MAUREEN K & EVERISS FOSTER
Total Market Value
$290,300
PID
2340
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK B LOT 8 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
343
Subdivision
WAVERLEY GREEN
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,800$24,500$290,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY MAUREEN K & EVERISS FOSTER
Co-Owner
Address9 WAVERLEY GREEN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$243,000
Certificate
Book & Page 150000880/0
Sale Date05/11/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLY MAUREEN K & EVERISS FOSTER$243,000 150000880/00105/11/2015
ORYSCHAK CATHERINE B$128,500 030002731/00107/09/2003
EASTMAN PATRICIA S$0 0249/01130403/10/1993
EASTMAN RICHARD W & PATRICIA S$68,000 0249/01130101/26/1984
DWYER KENNETH L$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWd Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt620
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt794
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
BSMBasement 794 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
   2,094 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionDwelling - Townhouse  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodGOSPEL HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$24,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,800$24,500$290,300
2024$223,000$24,500$247,500
2023$223,000$24,500$247,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps