803 LAMMERMOOR DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
803 LAMMERMOOR DR
Acct#
2342
Owner
SWEARENGIN JAMES T
Total Market Value
$351,110
PID
2342
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK F LOT 14 UNIT 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
344
Subdivision
BRAE-BURN
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,300$74,810$351,110

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEARENGIN JAMES T
Co-OwnerCERMINARA AMY N
Address803 LAMMERMOOR DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$389,900
Certificate
Book & Page 250001719/0
Sale Date07/28/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWEARENGIN JAMES T$389,900 250001719/00107/28/2025
CHRIST DAVID W & LYNETTE R$195,000 130002402/00109/16/2013
HAMME ERVIN J & ELEANOR P$140,000 0419/09060103/17/1999
HARMON JAMES N & SALLY B$79,900 0258/07770108/12/1985
VALLEY OF VIRGINIA MILK PROD$60,000 0000/00000109/25/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt728
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt728
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 728 0
FCPFinished Carport 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 130 0
WDKDeck 280 0
   2,930 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBRAE BURN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,300$74,810$351,110
2024$221,700$63,470$285,170
2023$221,700$63,470$285,170

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps