418 RAINBOW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
418 RAINBOW DR
Acct#
2349
Owner
PATRICK LINDA & VAZQUEZ PAUL
Total Market Value
$393,510
PID
2349
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 7 LOT 1 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
213
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,700$76,810$393,510

Owner of Record
OwnerPATRICK LINDA & VAZQUEZ PAUL
Co-Owner
Address418 RAINBOW DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$262,500
Certificate
Book & Page 160001681/0
Sale Date07/25/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATRICK LINDA & VAZQUEZ PAUL$262,500 160001681/00107/25/2016
RAMSBURG JOHN J & DIANE A$231,000 120002555/00110/17/2012
SAULT DAVID L & STEPHANIE M$240,000 080001806/00105/30/2008
JENKINS CHRIS C & CASEY H$230,000 050005776/00112/22/2005
EAKLE W ROGERS JR & MARY M$92,000 0240/00230104/30/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,798
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt390
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1798
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,798 1,798
BSMBasement 1,798 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 176 0
WDKDeck 368 0
   4,140 1,798

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.70
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,700$76,810$393,510
2024$271,500$66,190$337,690
2023$271,500$66,190$337,690

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps