1395 PLEASANT VIEW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1395 PLEASANT VIEW ST
Acct#
2364
Owner
ROBERT & SHERRY VON OEYEN FAMILY TRUST
Total Market Value
$298,940
PID
2364
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 12 LOT 18 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Subdivision
CHERRY HILL FARMS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,500$64,440$298,940

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERT & SHERRY VON OEYEN FAMILY TRUST
Co-Owner
Address1395 PLEASANT VIEW ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 190002864/0
Sale Date11/18/2019
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERT & SHERRY VON OEYEN FAMILY TRUST$0 190002864/00211/18/2019
VON OEYEN$134,900 020000143/00101/14/2002
ANDERSON STEPHEN H & MARY ALICE$94,000 0305/06710107/27/1990
BACH DETLEF K W & WOODMANSEE, NANCY$75,000 0000/00000104/01/1985
EATON BOYD L & SANDRA L$61,000 0000/00000108/15/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1100
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1440
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
BSMBasement 1,408 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 216 0
   3,112 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBELMORE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool - Inground  595.00 SF$16,7001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
UTL2Wood Bldg  96.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,500$64,440$298,940
2024$207,000$56,250$263,250
2023$207,000$56,250$263,250

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps