231 CHURCHVILLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
231 CHURCHVILLE AVE
Acct#
2383
Owner
ERSKINE ALEXANDER MILLER
Total Market Value
$280,740
PID
2383
Building Count
1
Legal Description
POR LOTS 22 & 24
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
342
Subdivision
LONG RIDGE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,200$36,540$280,740

Owner of Record
OwnerERSKINE ALEXANDER MILLER
Co-OwnerKING ANDREA CARSON
AddressP.O. BOX 414
MT CRAWFORD, VA 22841
Sale Price$307,500
Certificate
Book & Page 250000109/0
Sale Date01/21/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ERSKINE ALEXANDER MILLER$307,500 250000109/00101/21/2025
SEIF DEBORAH$255,000 230000365/00102/17/2023
MILLER DENNIS L$0 220000184/00312/01/2022
MILLER ANDREA G$35,000 0268/03780110/01/1986
MILLS ANDREA G$35,000 0000/00000110/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.89
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt897
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,011 1,011
FUSFinished Upper Story 909 909
CRLCrawl Space 909 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
FOPOpen Porch 258 0
   3,183 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$36,540

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,200$36,540$280,740
2024$190,300$32,340$222,640
2023$190,300$32,340$222,640

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps