1211 WALNUT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1211 WALNUT ST
Acct#
2385
Owner
EQUITY TRUST COMPANY
Total Market Value
$205,430
PID
2385
Building Count
1
Legal Description
POR LOT 31
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
SHUMATE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,500$44,930$205,430

Owner of Record
OwnerEQUITY TRUST COMPANY
Co-OwnerFBO LOUISA PRIORE
Address337 E BEVERLEY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$48,000
Certificate
Book & Page 150000616/0
Sale Date04/02/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EQUITY TRUST COMPANY$48,000 150000616/00104/02/2015
REXRODE ANITA R$0 WF1500042/00403/06/2015
REXRODE LARRY B & ANITA R$7,000 0254/06260112/28/1984
UNITED VIRGINIA BANK$11,600 0000/00000111/08/1984
EAVEY H WESLEY & DONNA$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.69
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt650
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
BSMBasement 900 0
CRLCrawl Space 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
   3,640 2,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionDwelling - 2 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodKINZLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,930

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3Garage - 3 Car  600.00 SF$4,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,500$44,930$205,430
2024$137,100$38,990$176,090
2023$137,100$38,990$176,090

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps