1626 PLUNKETT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1626 PLUNKETT ST
Acct#
2391
Owner
BOOTH DARIS E
Total Market Value
$216,500
PID
2391
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 1)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
340
Subdivision
ROSELL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,900$43,600$216,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOOTH DARIS E
Co-Owner
Address8384 DEERFIELD RD
MILLBORO, VA 24460
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 060004711/0
Sale Date11/22/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOOTH DARIS E$115,000 060004711/00111/22/2006
SPONAUGLE MARK D.$0 050002583/00806/20/2005
SPONAUGLE MARK D$100,000 050002582/00106/20/2005
KINCAID C GARY$5,000 030005176/00111/20/2003
BISHOP CHARLES N JR & KINCAID, C GARY$5,000 030004320/00110/06/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1040
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
CRLCrawl Space 1,288 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
   2,660 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBEVERLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,900$43,600$216,500
2024$149,400$37,990$187,390
2023$149,400$37,990$187,390

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps