41 FALLON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 FALLON ST
Acct#
2395
Owner
SIMS BARBARA M
Total Market Value
$714,150
PID
2395
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK A LOT 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
244
Subdivision
BEVERLEY HILLS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$639,200$74,950$714,150

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMS BARBARA M
Co-Owner
Address41 FALLON ST
ARLINGTON, VA 22213
Sale Price$406,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200003359/0
Sale Date12/02/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMS BARBARA M$406,000 200003359/00112/02/2020
BRANNOCK B E & DENEEN D$161,000 0378/08230110/25/1996
ECHOLS LILY B$0 0040/00870311/25/1991
ECHOLS HUBERT L$2,500 0086/01300101/01/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,736
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$631,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories1.6
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt552
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar296
SF Bsmt1220
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,208 1,208
BSMBasement 1,240 0
CRLCrawl Space 288 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
FSPScreened Porch 240 0
WDKDeck 36 0
   4,780 2,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodFOREST HILLS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,950

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPOpen Porch  237.00 SF$4,7001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2400.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$639,200$74,950$714,150
2024$444,100$65,890$509,990
2023$444,100$65,890$509,990

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps