2708 KNOLLWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2708 KNOLLWOOD DR
Acct#
2423
Owner
ANDERSON BROOKE
Total Market Value
$272,310
PID
2423
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLOCK 3 LOT 17 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Subdivision
KNOLLWOOD ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$54,610$272,310

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON BROOKE
Co-Owner
Address2708 KNOLLWOOD DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220003566/0
Sale Date11/30/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDERSON BROOKE$245,000 220003566/00111/30/2022
HARTLESS CHRISTOPHER M & RENEE E$93,700 020004993/00112/10/2002
EILAND JAMES E & ELLEN M$46,500 0245/00340105/16/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt650
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement 1,300 0
WDKDeck 390 0
   2,990 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,610

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$54,610$272,310
2024$195,700$47,420$243,120
2023$195,700$47,420$243,120

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps