1415 DOGWOOD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1415 DOGWOOD RD
Acct#
2435
Owner
KRUSZ BRANDON W
Total Market Value
$1,050,650
PID
2435
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 2 (REV POR LOTS-10 & 11)-.949 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
310
Subdivision
EDGEWOOD PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$953,300$97,350$1,050,650

Owner of Record
OwnerKRUSZ BRANDON W
Co-OwnerKRUSZ JOY D
Address1415 DOGWOOD RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250001260/0
Sale Date06/03/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRUSZ BRANDON W$0 250001260/00206/03/2025
KRUSZ DANA K & KARY L$0 0367/04010212/27/1995
KNOPP DANIEL W & ORENE B$0 0278/03100108/05/1987
ELDER T C TRUSTEE$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,456
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$953,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories1.78
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt920
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar654
SF Bsmt1840
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,936 1,936
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,520 1,520
BSMBasement 1,840 0
FGRGarage 657 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
WDKDeck 378 0
   6,421 3,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodDOGWOOD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,350

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  0.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$953,300$97,350$1,050,650
2024$814,500$83,710$898,210
2023$814,500$83,710$898,210

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps