210 TUXEDO RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 TUXEDO RD
Acct#
2441
Owner
RENDA FRANK S
Total Market Value
$244,950
PID
2441
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 9 LOT 14 SEC 7 ON A PLAT DATED MARCH 10, 1959 IN DB 111 PG 493.
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Subdivision
OVERBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,600$48,350$244,950

Owner of Record
OwnerRENDA FRANK S
Co-OwnerRENDA BARBARA A
Address210 TUXEDO RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 180001477/0
Sale Date06/29/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RENDA FRANK S$140,000 180001477/00106/29/2018
ELLA JAMES, ETAL$0 170000070/00406/08/2017
ELIA LOUIS C & MARGARET A$15,083 0118/00670107/18/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.38
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1040
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FHSFinished Half Story 1,040 520
BSMBasement 1,040 0
CPTCarport 144 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   3,624 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodOVERBROOK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$48,350

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,600$48,350$244,950
2024$174,800$41,800$216,600
2023$174,800$41,800$216,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps