1 MIDDLEBROOK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 MIDDLEBROOK AVE
Acct#
2496
Owner
HUNTER BARBARA M; TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$1,047,700
PID
2496
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 13 BLK PP)
Historic Dist
12 WHF
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,020,600$27,100$1,047,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNTER BARBARA M; TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
AddressP.O. BOX 3007
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240002795/0
Sale Date12/27/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUNTER BARBARA M; TRUSTEE$0 240002795/00212/27/2024
HUNTER BARBARA M$0 210026893/00307/15/2021
HUNTER CHARLES S III$142,000 0308/05960111/21/1990
ERSKINE CO INC$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 11,414
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,020,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC Level 5
Stories:4
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
FoundationBrick
Bldg UseRetail
Total Rooms18
Total Bedrms4
Total Baths4
Half Baths4
Bsmt TypeN/A
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeBrick
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 11,414 11,414
FGRGarage 1,584 0
SHPWorkshop 2,742 0
   15,740 11,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionRetail  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$27,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,020,600$27,100$1,047,700
2024$920,200$27,100$947,300
2023$920,200$27,100$947,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps