324 MONUMENT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
324 MONUMENT DR
Acct#
25
Owner
WARD YVONNE W
Total Market Value
$262,370
PID
25
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7 BLK 12A SEC E
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Subdivision
OVERBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,900$55,470$262,370

Owner of Record
OwnerWARD YVONNE W
Co-Owner
Address324 MONUMENT DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$68,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0311/0676
Sale Date04/29/1991
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WARD YVONNE W$68,000 0311/06760104/29/1991
ALDER JACQUELINE W$38,000 0212/04210105/02/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt423
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1428
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
BSMBasement 1,428 0
CPTCarport 336 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   3,360 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodOVERBROOK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,470

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,5001
UTL1Metal Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,900$55,470$262,370
2024$177,800$48,790$226,590
2023$177,800$48,790$226,590

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps