324 GRAY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
324 GRAY AVE
Acct#
2507
Owner
RIVER ROCK PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$124,250
PID
2507
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 213--(AUG CO PLAT 287/322)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
307
Subdivision
GRAY ADD-THIRD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,100$32,150$124,250

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVER ROCK PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 232
WEYERS CAVE, VA 24486
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 080003609/0
Sale Date10/31/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIVER ROCK PROPERTIES LLC$60,000 080003609/00110/31/2008
SHIPLETT WALTER W & MARY V$50,000 0410/01880109/28/1998
ERVINE WINSTON G$0 0113/03060406/10/1993
ERVINE WINSTON G & MAYBELLINE R$7,000 0113/03060109/25/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt360
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
BSMBasement 720 0
   1,440 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$32,150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,100$32,150$124,250
2024$83,200$26,900$110,100
2023$83,200$26,900$110,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps