1752 ENGLEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1752 ENGLEWOOD DR
Acct#
2508
Owner
BARNEY JOYCE MARIE
Total Market Value
$264,130
PID
2508
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 3 BLK B)-1.44 ACRES
Historic Dist
Zoning
R-3C
Map Number
209
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,700$101,430$264,130

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNEY JOYCE MARIE
Co-Owner
Address1752 ENGLEWOOD DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0290/0615
Sale Date12/01/1988
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARNEY JOYCE MARIE$65,000 0290/06150112/01/1988
ESKEW REBA G$0 0089/03930406/14/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingCinderblock
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1024
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,024 1,024
CRLCrawl Space 1,024 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
FOPOpen Porch 400 0
   3,552 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-3C
NeighborhoodSHTRLEE MILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$101,430

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,700$101,430$264,130
2024$141,200$87,010$228,210
2023$141,200$87,010$228,210

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps