14 E PEABODY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 E PEABODY ST
Acct#
2510
Owner
NELSON PATRICIA G
Total Market Value
$195,840
PID
2510
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 21
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
PARTLOW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,700$34,140$195,840

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON PATRICIA G
Co-Owner
Address14 E PEABODY ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$228,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250001198/0
Sale Date05/29/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NELSON PATRICIA G$228,000 250001198/00105/29/2025
M AND C RENTAL PROPERTIES LLC$135,900 200002509/00109/18/2020
RAMSEY KAYLYN N$82,000 120000577/00103/15/2012
CHASE CHRISTOPHER A$109,000 070002985/00108/06/2007
PALING NATHAN F$95,910 060002287/00106/08/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeFinished
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1080
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
CRLCrawl Space 1,080 0
FOPOpen Porch 66 0
WDKDeck 32 0
   2,258 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,700$34,140$195,840
2024$142,000$30,460$172,460
2023$142,000$30,460$172,460

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps