803 CHERRY HILL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
803 CHERRY HILL DR
Acct#
2513
Owner
BAUMAN JOHN B & MARY C
Total Market Value
$245,130
PID
2513
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 9 LOT 13 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
CHERRY HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$47,530$245,130

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUMAN JOHN B & MARY C
Co-Owner
Address803 CHERRY HILL DR
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 130000001/0
Sale Date01/02/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAUMAN JOHN B & MARY C$115,000 130000001/00101/02/2013
ELSEA WANDA M$82,000 010002771/00107/10/2001
BARTLEY JERRY LEE$71,000 0404/00590106/12/1998
EUTSLER RUBY B ETAL$0 0262/02720201/30/1986
EUTSLER WALTER G & R B$12,500 0000/00000111/30/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,637
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1608
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,637 1,637
CRLCrawl Space 1,637 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 463 0
   4,073 1,637

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,530

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$47,530$245,130
2024$174,400$41,110$215,510
2023$174,400$41,110$215,510

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps