115 AUSTIN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 AUSTIN AVE
Acct#
2521
Owner
CREEK CHRISTIAN O
Total Market Value
$346,120
PID
2521
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 11
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
MONTGOMERY HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,600$38,520$346,120

Owner of Record
OwnerCREEK CHRISTIAN O
Co-OwnerCREEK HOLLY
Address115 AUSTIN AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$299,900
Certificate
Book & Page 220003609/0
Sale Date12/05/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CREEK CHRISTIAN O$299,900 220003609/00112/05/2022
FOUNTAINE JANET L$0 100000929/00204/27/2010
EVICK FOREST JR & ANN L$0 0193/05590006/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,832
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt880
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,020 714
BSMBasement 1,118 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 132 0
   3,388 1,832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,520

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,600$38,520$346,120
2024$262,300$33,940$296,240
2023$262,300$33,940$296,240

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps