163 GREENVILLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
163 GREENVILLE AVE
Acct#
2524
Owner
ADN LLC
Total Market Value
$365,300
PID
2524
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 15 BLK H)-0.41 ACRE
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
376
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,900$80,400$365,300

Owner of Record
OwnerADN LLC
Co-Owner
Address971 HAWTHORNE LN
WAYNESBORO, VA 22980
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250002288/0
Sale Date10/06/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ADN LLC$750,000 250002288/00110/06/2025
HOFFMAN DONALD K & SUSAN D$275,000 030000989/00103/20/2003
BEVERLY WILLIAM A & THELMA O$100,000 0273/07140103/30/1987
EXXON CORP$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convenience Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB Level 3
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeNone
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseConvenience Store
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths2
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,040 2,040
CANCanopy 1,200 0
   3,240 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code208
DescriptionService Station  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$80,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,900$80,400$365,300
2024$259,900$80,400$340,300
2023$259,900$80,400$340,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps