1069 SELMA BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1069 SELMA BLVD
Acct#
2527
Owner
SHEN VALLEY RECYCLING LLC
Total Market Value
$215,560
PID
2527
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK B LOT 24
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
SELMA HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,700$39,860$215,560

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEN VALLEY RECYCLING LLC
Co-Owner
Address865 NEYLAND DR
HARRISONBURG, VA 22801
Sale Price$94,000
Certificate
Book & Page 130002940/0
Sale Date11/15/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEN VALLEY RECYCLING LLC$94,000 130002940/00111/15/2013
EYE RAYMOND A & TINA J (ESTATE OF)$53,000 0236/01400104/07/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1040
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1080
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
HOHOverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 1,040 0
   2,160 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$39,860

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,700$39,860$215,560
2024$145,300$35,000$180,300
2023$145,300$35,000$180,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps