113 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
2528
Owner
WESTENBURG JOHAN P
Total Market Value
$302,000
PID
2528
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 1 & 2-WOODWARD PROPERTY-(DB 39 PG 55)
Historic Dist
11 BEV
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$20,300$302,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWESTENBURG JOHAN P
Co-OwnerSCHRAMEYER MACHTELD L
Address113 W BEVERLEY ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$337,500
Certificate
Book & Page 210003598/0
Sale Date10/20/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WESTENBURG JOHAN P$337,500 210003598/00110/20/2021
FLYNN MARY C$0 210003597/00810/20/2021
FLYNN MARY C; TRUSTEE$0 200003368/00212/03/2020
FLYNN MARY C$0 WF1100160/00410/26/2011
MARDEN, L.C.$0 010003954/00109/21/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 4,500
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC Level 5
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2PTD Block
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseRetail
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths1
Bsmt TypeN/A
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeF-P Steel
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,500 4,500
   4,500 4,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionRetail  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$20,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$20,300$302,000
2024$257,200$20,300$277,500
2023$257,200$20,300$277,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps