2609 ESTON DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2609 ESTON DR
Acct#
255
Owner
BAILEY ONNIE JR & RUTH J
Total Market Value
$325,860
PID
255
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 22
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Subdivision
HILTON HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$60,860$325,860

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY ONNIE JR & RUTH J
Co-Owner
Address2609 ESTON DRIVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$36,850
Certificate
Book & Page 0171/0433
Sale Date09/11/1969
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAILEY ONNIE JR & RUTH J$36,850 0171/04330109/11/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
WDKDeck 180 0
   3,780 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,860

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$60,860$325,860
2024$236,400$53,160$289,560
2023$236,400$53,160$289,560

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps